信息
X


Merck Chemicals

更多
Merck:/topic/images/regsupport_header_waage.jpg

INCI

Cosmetics 

INCI

INCI (International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) is an international designation for the declaration of the ingredients on the packaging of cosmetics. The INCI names are allocated by the American Cosmetic Association 'Personal Care Products Council' (PCPC, formerly CTFA) and are used internationally. The INCI designations are mainly intended to give allergy sufferers the opportunity to check the ingredients of a product before buying it.

Merck4Cosmetics

INCI ensures transparency in cosmetics

The INCI name is a 'must' for the declaration of cosmetic finished products. The declaration of the ingredients in accordance with the INCI system has been a legal requirement in the European Union since 1993.
The registration of the INCI name of a raw material is usually performed online by the manufacturer of the raw materials. The declaration of ingredients in cosmetics with the INCI name is in descending order - referring to the quantity. The actual content level of individual components is not specified here.

Merck provides an INCI name for all its cosmetic raw materials.

A list of the INCI names can be found in the International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook of the CTFA or in the European inventory.

Back

© 德国默克,达姆施塔特,德国 2012

x

欢迎来到默克化工

 

欧洲,中东和非洲 亚洲 / 太平洋地区 北美,美国中部和加勒比 南美

请选择国家

北美,美国中部和加勒比

南美

欧洲,中东和非洲

亚洲 / 太平洋地区

A 到 Z的所有国家

如果不能找到你所在的国家,请点击此处 此处.

 

重要信息


目前无法购买生化产品以及默克的其他产品。我们建议您先完成目前的订单。

是否继续操作 没有 完成您目前的订单? 如果是,您的购物车将清空。